1win Token: reading the supply, figures and proposal

Updated:

1win Token is presented as an asset for the 1win ecosystem. The published presentation identifies Solana, a supply of 1 billion units and an advertised sale price of US$0.03. These figures describe the proposal. They do not establish an executable resale price, verify a contract or demonstrate Brazilian authorization.

Treat the digital asset, account funds and loyalty points as separate items when assessing the proposal. Each may have its own conditions for use, transfer or conversion. A quantity shown in the profile therefore does not establish that its corresponding value is ready for withdrawal.

Token, VIP and payments serve different purposes

The VIP programme describes levels and services, while the token has separate documentation. This analysis does not establish a conversion between points and tokens. Purchasing units does not demonstrate automatic admission to a loyalty tier. Account payment rules must be read separately, including currency, ownership and network requirements.

For readers in Brazil, figures expressed in US$ and USDC remain in those units. We do not use an assumed exchange rate to turn them into reais. Tax treatment and local availability depend on the transaction circumstances and cannot be inferred from the platform’s branding.

How the proposed supply is allocated

The published distribution assigns supply to seven categories. The table expresses those percentages as quantities, without suggesting that all allocated units have already entered circulation.

CategoryShareUnits
Platform use25%250,000,000
Liquidity20%200,000,000
Wager rewards18%180,000,000
Token sale13%130,000,000
Treasury10%100,000,000
TMA airdrop8%80,000,000
Marketing6%60,000,000
Total100%1,000,000,000

Total issuance, unlocked tokens and circulating tokens describe different stages. Treasury holdings can remain outside the market, and a liquidity allocation alone cannot show that any transaction size could be sold. Assess the distribution alongside the relevant wallets and release conditions.

1win Token presentation

What the advertised sale price establishes

The advertised US$0.03 figure is a sale reference. Multiplying it by the 130 million units allocated to that stage gives US$3.9 million. This calculation does not make the token equivalent to a dollar or create a minimum resale value.

A trade’s outcome depends on demand, available volume, network costs, fees and the spread between purchase and sale prices. A displayed quote may not apply across the full size of a larger transaction. Accordingly, no return is promised here, and a countdown is not treated as evidence of a listing date.

Reading the proportional allocation calculation

Suppose sale capacity is 3.9 million USDC and commitments total 10 million USDC. The allocation fraction is 39%. For an illustrative commitment of 1,000 USDC, 390 would be allocated to the purchase and 610 would represent the excess under that model. This is arithmetic, not a recommendation to contribute or evidence that a refund was completed.

Check the sale document for the allocation calculation date, the process for returning excess funds and the costs assigned to the participant. A reservation shown on a page is not the same as a confirmed receipt in a wallet.

Assessing buybacks, token burns and releases

The proposal advertises token buybacks and burns. Lower supply can coexist with lower demand, so it does not guarantee appreciation. To distinguish execution from promotion, look for verifiable transaction records, identified wallets and an explanation of the criteria used.

Release rules also need to be read separately for each allocation. A public-sale rule does not automatically describe treasury, reward or marketing tokens. Knowing that units can be moved is different from knowing that someone wants to buy them.

Before connecting a wallet

  1. Confirm the page through a recognized project channel.
  2. Compare the network and exact asset identifier; a matching name or symbol is insufficient.
  3. Read the action requested by the wallet, including amounts and permissions.
  4. Check participation rules, territorial restrictions and refund arrangements.
  5. Keep public transaction identifiers without revealing private keys.

A recovery phrase is not a support credential. Do not enter it into a form, message or support conversation. A link sent privately also does not prove that an asset is the one described on the project website.

1win Token questions

Who wrote this review

Juan Alberto Rodriguez Moralez

Senior iGaming Analyst · 5 years in the industry

Juan Alberto Rodriguez Moralez has reviewed 200+ casino titles with a focus on crash and instant games for the Indian market since 2021. He holds a certification in Responsible Gambling Practice from the Responsible Gambling Council and has contributed game analysis to three India-focused affiliate publications.

Receipt, balance and withdrawal: three different records

A receipt records an operation with the payment service; platform history shows whether it was identified and posted to the account. The balance available for withdrawal is a third piece of information. Compare amount, currency, time and identifier across these records before concluding that an error occurred.

If money left the originating account but does not appear in account history, keep the receipt and request reconciliation of that transaction. If a withdrawal request exists, track it using its identifier. Repeating a payment or opening several support cases without a shared reference can complicate the investigation.

When sending a receipt, retain the information needed to locate the transaction and redact unrelated details. A password, authentication code or remote access to your phone is not proof of payment.